Here are the assignments for the coaches:
G HJ: Bristol
B HJ: Columbia
G PV: U. Perkiomen
B PV: U. Merion
G LJ/TJ: Springfield Montco, Bartram Motivation
B LJ/TJ: Pennridge, Friends Central, Simon Gratz
G SP: Baldwin, E&S
B SP: Allentown CC, Notre Dame
G Discus: Scranton Prep, Radnor, Chester
B Discus: SCHA, Scranton Prep
G Javelin: Boyertown, Penn Wood
B Javelin: Lehigh Valley Academy, Palumbo
Umpires/exchange zone judges: Abington, Mastery Charter, Academy Park, Latin Charter
PIAA officials:
Ron Lopresti – referee
Rich Swanker – head field judge
Larry Daniluk and Bob Gallen – throws
Don Livers – long/triple jumps
PA Track Classic - 3/30/2024
Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
Performance List
Event 2 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:22.26 2004 Cumberland Valley, Cumberland Valley
Bixler, Stonfer, Little, Fulginiti
School
===============================================================================
1 Penn Wood
2 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 11.5h 1999 Stefani Allen, Harry S. Truman
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Banks-Drummond, Emani 11 Academy Park
2 Bright, Kiala 11 Academy Park
3 Brooks, Amelia 9 Abington
4 Colzie, Lilian 9 Abington
5 Culler, Alana 10 Sfield Montco
6 Ellis, Tammy 9 Bristol
7 Ellison-Acosta, Alona 12 Academy Park
8 Evans, Mikyah 10 Sfield Montco
9 Finks- Garcia, Serena 11 Columbia
10 Frederic, Ciara 12 Plym Whitemarsh
11 Freeman-Johnson, Kamonie 10 Bartram Motiv
12 Glennon, Harper 11 Boyertown
13 Goard, Tyra 11 Plym Whitemarsh
14 Golden, Dakeira 12 Simon Gratz
15 Gutgesell, Carlyn 10 Abington
16 Henderson, Erin 9 Academy Park
17 Holley, Anaiya 11 Simon Gratz
18 Hunter, Tazahya 11 Columbia
19 Konde, Adja 10 Penn Wood
20 Lewis, Avery 12 Friends' Central
21 Lucas, Selena 12 Hardy Williams
22 Macaluso, Katie 12 Boyertown
23 Maylath, Amelia 9 Boyertown
24 Merrick, Milah 12 Jenkintown
25 Nichols, Jade 10 Friends' Central
26 Swanijung, Ella 10 Abington
27 Trego, Rheya 9 Boyertown
28 Turton, Jadesola 10 Cheltenham
29 Walker, Journee 10 Bartram Motiv
30 White, Angel 10 Chester Charter
31 Winters, Hannah 10 Abington
32 Wissinger, Jocelyn 11 Boyertown
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 10.3h 1999 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Acquoi, Jason 9 Academy Park
2 Agnew, Ethan 11 Plym Whitemarsh
3 Ajuz, Daniel 12 Plym Whitemarsh
4 Bamgala, Kisi 11 Cheltenham
5 Billetta, Nicholas 11 Boyertown
6 Boultbee, Chase 12 Pennridge
7 Bronson, Caden 10 Sfield Montco
8 Clarke, Kivaleon 12 Penn Wood
9 Clay, George 11 Abington
10 Dean, Joshua 11 Academy Park
11 Fountain, Tawpeeq 10 Penn Wood
12 Humphries, Cadyn 11 Abington
13 Jabbie, Ibrahim 12 Academy Park
14 Johnson Jr., Daniel 11 Boys Latin Chart
15 McCoullum, Shaun 11 Geo Washington
16 McGowan, Zachary 11 Pennridge
17 McKay, Bryant 12 Plym Whitemarsh
18 Miller, Brelon 12 Columbia
19 Moore, Kedar 10 Sfield Montco
20 Patrick, Tyler 11 Plym Whitemarsh
21 Poindexter, Artie 12 Columbia
22 Randall, Jaiden 10 Abington
23 Richardson, Maurice 11 Academy Park
24 Rivera, Aston 9 Boys Latin Chart
25 Simms, Demari 12 Columbia
26 Small, Zymir 9 Sfield Montco
27 Stewart, Michael 12 Boys Latin Chart
28 sumpter, Jayden 12 Spside Chestnut
29 Sutton, Brandon 11 Friends' Central
30 Wah, Jeffrey 11 Geo Washington
31 Williams, Anthony 12 Bristol
32 Williams, Kevin 11 Penn Wood
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 14.25 3/31/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Damira 10 Chester
2 Andrews, Samiiya 12 Academy Park
3 Bonparte, Kamyah 12 Bartram Motiv
4 Elie, Mariah 12 Bristol
5 George, Zoe 9 Boyertown
6 Hemingway, Samantha 9 Boyertown
7 Mendez, Ava 10 Bristol
8 Mobley, Penelope 12 Acad Palumbo
9 Ravenell, Emma 10 Cheltenham
10 Rawls, Brooke 12 Lehigh Valley
11 Stankina, Brianna 9 Boyertown
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 14.07 1999 Jon Mungen, Penn Wood
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ankoma Mensah, Owurah 10 Boyertown
2 Damalas, Luke 11 Plym Whitemarsh
3 Lamb, Willie 11 Spside Chestnut
4 Muiruri, Michael 12 Pennridge
5 Rodgers, Adam 12 Cheltenham
6 Sabree, Kasir 11 Penn Wood
7 Scheck, Lucas 9 Boyertown
8 Spruill, Devin 10 Plym Whitemarsh
9 Tillery, Brandon 12 Plym Whitemarsh
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 24.34 2004 Jannea Bridgeford, Upper Darby
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bailey, Micaela 9 Friends' Central
2 Banks, Amira 10 Cheltenham
3 Banks-Drummond, Emani 11 Academy Park
4 Biehl, Elizabeth 11 Boyertown
5 Bright, Kiala 11 Academy Park
6 Brooks, Amelia 9 Abington
7 Chapman, Evyn 9 Plym Whitemarsh
8 Colzie, Lilian 9 Abington
9 Dearry, JaNaisa 11 Chester
10 Elison, Trinity 11 Plym Whitemarsh
11 Freeman-Johnson, Kamonie 10 Bartram Motiv
12 Gbodai, Samelia 9 Penn Wood
13 Glennon, Harper 11 Boyertown
14 Golden, Dakeira 12 Simon Gratz
15 Gutgesell, Carlyn 10 Abington
16 Holley, Anaiya 11 Simon Gratz
17 Jones, Blessed 9 Plym Whitemarsh
18 kaoma, jolie 11 Spside Chestnut
19 Lucas, Selena 12 Hardy Williams
20 Macaluso, Katie 12 Boyertown
21 Merrick, Milah 12 Jenkintown
22 Odum, Tasheeena 11 Penn Wood
23 Rupprecht, Riley 11 Plym Whitemarsh
24 Semevor, Victoria 12 Bartram Motiv
25 Swanijung, Ella 10 Abington
26 Tau, Olivia 11 Sfield Montco
27 Wade, Serenity 10 Academy Park
28 Walker, Journee 10 Bartram Motiv
29 Washington, Nia 10 Friends' Central
30 White, Angel 10 Chester Charter
31 White, Paris 12 Bristol
32 Winters, Hannah 10 Abington
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 21.72 3/30/2013 Niager Mathis, Swenson Arts
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Billetta, Nicholas 11 Boyertown
2 Bodie, Hason 9 Penn Wood
3 Bridgman, Zach 11 Pennridge
4 Browne, Brooklyn 12 Abington
5 Clarke, Kivaleon 12 Penn Wood
6 Davis, Brayden 11 Abington
7 Davis, Nasir 12 Boys Latin Chart
8 Dean, Joshua 11 Academy Park
9 Fetterman, Gus 9 Boyertown
10 Fountain, Tawpeeq 10 Penn Wood
11 Gavin, Davon 10 Cheltenham
12 Hunter, Ronald 9 Academy Park
13 Jabbie, Ibrahim 12 Academy Park
14 Johnson, Carlo 11 Sfield Montco
15 Johnson Jr., Daniel 11 Boys Latin Chart
16 Jones, Xavier 11 Spside Chestnut
17 Laguerre, Charles 11 Boyertown
18 Linder, Nicolas 10 Pennridge
19 Long, Jonathan 10 Abington
20 Muhammad, Muhsin 12 Friends' Central
21 Patrick, Tyler 11 Plym Whitemarsh
22 Payne, Harold 9 Penn Wood
23 Richardson, Maurice 11 Academy Park
24 Scherer, Tyler 11 Pennridge
25 Small, Zymir 9 Sfield Montco
26 Stewart, Michael 12 Boys Latin Chart
27 Stewart, Quincy 12 Columbia
28 Sutton, Brandon 11 Friends' Central
29 White, Raymond 11 Plym Whitemarsh
30 White, Yiovanny 11 Bristol
31 Williams, Dashawn 12 Penn Wood
32 Williams, Kevin 11 Penn Wood
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 42.33 3/31/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Damira 10 Chester
2 Andrews, Samiiya 12 Academy Park
3 Bonparte, Kamyah 12 Bartram Motiv
4 Cooper, Nahla 10 Radnor
5 Green, Justice 9 Friends' Central
6 Kaba, Fatumata 12 Academy Park
7 Nichols, Jade 10 Friends' Central
8 Reed, Saige 11 Plym Whitemarsh
9 Rosen, Taylor 11 Boyertown
10 Sissoko, Fataunada 10 Penn Wood
11 Stankina, Brianna 9 Boyertown
12 Wade, Serenity 10 Academy Park
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: 38.14 2004 Andre Burton, William Tennent
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ankoma Mensah, Owurah 10 Boyertown
2 Bronson, Caden 10 Sfield Montco
3 Cirafesi, Ethan 10 Pennridge
4 Damalas, Luke 11 Plym Whitemarsh
5 Esteris, Joshua 10 Penn Wood
6 Gavlik, Charles 11 Lehigh Valley
7 Herard, Joshua 11 Cheltenham
8 Jones, Keyon 12 Academy Park
9 Kennedy, Paul 11 Boyertown
10 Lamb, Willie 11 Spside Chestnut
11 Mann, Tyrik 10 Abington
12 Moore, Kedar 10 Sfield Montco
13 Mouafo, Orlang 12 Lehigh Valley
14 Pepe, David 9 Sfield Montco
15 Sabree, Kasir 11 Penn Wood
16 Sackor, Mohammade 12 Penn Wood
17 Scheck, Lucas 9 Boyertown
18 Spruill, Devin 10 Plym Whitemarsh
19 Stewart, James 11 Abington
20 Sutton, Corey 8 Friends' Central
21 Tillery, Brandon 12 Plym Whitemarsh
22 Toppin, Yesuli 12 Penn Wood
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:23.2h 1987 Cardinal O'Hara, Cardinal O'Hara
Torellli, Cloran, Quigley, Ceppetelli
School
===============================================================================
1 Abington
2 Bartram Motivation
3 Manheim Central
4 Penn Wood
5 Plymouth Whitemarsh
6 Radnor
7 Springfield Township (Montco)
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 7:55.9h 1987 Cumberland Valley, Cumberland Valley
School
===============================================================================
1 Abington
2 Boyertown
3 Bristol
4 Penn Charter
5 Penn Wood
6 Pennridge
7 Plymouth Whitemarsh
8 Springfield Township (Montco)
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:51.35 1996 Janelle Thomas, Liberty
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ambrose, Elizabeth 11 Abington
2 Anderson, Katelyn 9 Radnor
3 Bellew, Maeve 12 Jenkintown
4 Campbell, Sarah 12 Boyertown
5 Dougherty, Fiona 11 Abington
6 Hayman-Garvin, Nevaeh 10 Bartram Motiv
7 Hormell, Eleanor 9 Plym Whitemarsh
8 Manuel-Torrero, Dilcrys 11 Lehigh Valley
9 Power, Sanaa 12 Plym Whitemarsh
10 Ramus, Azlyn 9 Boyertown
11 Rutkowski, Katherine 11 Lehigh Valley
12 Sandoval, Mercedes 9 Abington
13 Simeral, Emma 9 Plym Whitemarsh
14 Stuckey, Janyaa 11 Bartram Motiv
15 Tinneny, Bella 8 Spside Chestnut
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:09.7h 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch. Kennedy
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bucko, Joshua 10 Plym Whitemarsh
2 Byler, John 12 Jenkintown
3 Davis, Andrew 11 Pennridge
4 Dorbor, Ishmael 10 Bristol
5 Esteris, John 9 Penn Wood
6 Esteris, Joshua 10 Penn Wood
7 Feola, Jackson 10 Abington
8 Gekonge, Chris 11 Plym Whitemarsh
9 Graham, Brody 9 Blackhawk
10 Kiser, Linus 11 Cheltenham
11 Lauerman, Connor 11 Spside Chestnut
12 Leach, Shawn 12 Abington
13 Lopez, William 9 Lehigh Valley
14 Miller, Patrick 12 Abington
15 Murphy, Casey 12 Lehigh Valley
16 Oliver, Owen 11 Oxford Area
17 Pantalone, Mason 10 Pennridge
18 Peifer, Cole 11 Boyertown
19 Torano, Jason 12 Bristol
20 Tulin, Denis 12 Jenkintown
21 Wagner, Colin 12 Plym Whitemarsh
22 Welsh, Brenon 10 Academy Park
23 Woehr, Colin 9 Pennridge
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 48.0h 1985 Wm. Penn, Wm. Penn
Roberts, Moore, Milligan, Bonner
School
===============================================================================
1 Abington
2 Academy Park
3 Bartram Motivation
4 Boyertown
5 Columbia
6 Lehigh Valley Academy
7 Penn Wood
8 Plymouth Whitemarsh
9 Simon Gratz
10 Springfield Township (Montco)
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 42.23 1996 Glen Mills, Glen Mills
School
===============================================================================
1 Abington
2 Academy Park
3 Boyertown
4 Boys Latin Charter
5 Bristol
6 Cheltenham
7 Columbia
8 Lehigh Valley Academy
9 Penn Wood
10 Pennridge
11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
12 Simon Gratz
13 Springfield Township (Montco)
14 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 55.80 3/30/2013 Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bailey, Micaela 9 Friends' Central
2 Biehl, Elizabeth 11 Boyertown
3 Bint-Khalil, Anisa 10 Bartram Motiv
4 Choice, Jewel 11 Simon Gratz
5 Cleghorn, Stephanie 10 Cheltenham
6 Dabis, Rihanna 12 Penn Wood
7 Dearry, JaNaisa 11 Chester
8 Fofana, Maichata 11 Academy Park
9 Gbapo, Cecilia 11 Simon Gratz
10 Gbodai, Samelia 9 Penn Wood
11 Ghesquieres, Heloise 12 Sfield Montco
12 Golden, Dakeira 12 Simon Gratz
13 Hayward, Kennedy 11 Spside Chestnut
14 Henry, Rasheeda 11 Simon Gratz
15 Holley, Anaiya 11 Simon Gratz
16 Hunter, Sa'Ri 9 Plym Whitemarsh
17 Kamara, Fatoumata 10 Penn Wood
18 kaoma, jolie 11 Spside Chestnut
19 Kweh, Charlyn 12 Academy Park
20 McMackin, Nola 9 Abington
21 Mosley, Alasia 12 Chester
22 Palmer, Faith 12 Bartram Motiv
23 Presser, Aja 10 Abington
24 Reed, Saige 11 Plym Whitemarsh
25 Richter, Mia 10 Radnor
26 Rosa, Antonia 10 Academy Park
27 Salinero, Julia 12 Radnor
28 Sesay, Manteneh 10 Academy Park
29 Trusty, Neenah 9 Friends' Central
30 Wensel, Meghan 9 Boyertown
31 Woodridge, Kilah 11 Abington
32 Young, Samya 11 Hardy Williams
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 47.69 2003 Drew Eckman, Oxford
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bell, Aidan 12 Pennridge
2 Bridgman, Zach 11 Pennridge
3 Chapman, Solomon 11 Pennridge
4 Clarke, Khaleef 12 Plym Whitemarsh
5 Coleman, Luke 12 Abington
6 Cooper, Colin 10 Boyertown
7 Crawley, Mark 12 Academy Park
8 D'Angelo, Anthony 11 Abington
9 Davis, Nasir 12 Boys Latin Chart
10 Dodoo, Stefon 11 Spside Chestnut
11 Evans, Conway 9 Academy Park
12 Farmer, Terron 10 Cheltenham
13 Fountain, Tawpeeq 10 Penn Wood
14 Gayflor, David 10 Penn Wood
15 Harrington, Chase 9 Columbia
16 Holmes, Antoine 12 Simon Gratz
17 Jograj, Ari 9 Friends' Central
18 Jones, Camir 12 Academy Park
19 Jones, Stanley 9 Penn Wood
20 Jones, Xavier 11 Spside Chestnut
21 Lee, Chase 10 Sfield Montco
22 Long, Kieran 11 Plym Whitemarsh
23 McClinton, Jamir 11 Abington
24 McLuckie, Duncan 11 Friends' Central
25 McPhail, Shahid 10 Simon Gratz
26 Moat, Shaun 12 Academy Park
27 Muhammad, Muhsin 12 Friends' Central
28 Nemeth, Talon 10 Bristol
29 Payne, Harold 9 Penn Wood
30 Samson, Kevin 10 Hardy Williams
31 Stewart, Quincy 12 Columbia
32 Trotter, Joey 11 Spside Chestnut
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:11.52 3/25/2017 Terri Turner, Penn Wood
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Beckett, Kelisa 12 Penn Wood
2 Bellew, Maeve 12 Jenkintown
3 Campbell, Sarah 12 Boyertown
4 Coyle, Dianna 12 Abington
5 Egan, Madeline 12 Abington
6 Evans, Kaleigh 12 Sfield Montco
7 Fofana, Maichata 11 Academy Park
8 Ghesquieres, Heloise 12 Sfield Montco
9 Hannigan, Emma 9 Spside Chestnut
10 Hayman-Garvin, Nevaeh 10 Bartram Motiv
11 James, Shaely 12 Abington
12 Kamara, Sama 12 Cheltenham
13 Komoh, Praisetine 10 Bartram Motiv
14 Loftus, Nora 12 Abington
15 Manuel-Torrero, Dilcrys 11 Lehigh Valley
16 Power, Sanaa 12 Plym Whitemarsh
17 Ruggiero, Stella 9 Plym Whitemarsh
18 Rutkowski, Katherine 11 Lehigh Valley
19 Sesay, Manteneh 10 Academy Park
20 Simeral, Emma 9 Plym Whitemarsh
21 Stovall, Quin 12 Friends' Central
22 Tetziaff, Anna 9 Abington
23 Tinneny, Bella 8 Spside Chestnut
24 Wensel, Meghan 9 Boyertown
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:52.4h 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch. Kennedy
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Byler, John 12 Jenkintown
2 Calloway, Lamir 10 Penn Charter
3 Carbajal-Beltran, Paulo-Hant 10 Plym Whitemarsh
4 Costa, Silas 9 Friends' Central
5 Derfler, Sean 12 Plym Whitemarsh
6 Dodoo, Stefon 11 Spside Chestnut
7 Esteris, Joshua 10 Penn Wood
8 Faustino, Jasper 10 Bristol
9 Gavlik, Charles 11 Lehigh Valley
10 Griffy, Jiel 10 Columbia
11 James, Evan 10 Boyertown
12 Krangel, Ryan 10 Plym Whitemarsh
13 Lera-Lozano, Daniel 10 Pennridge
14 Mason, Ricky 10 Penn Wood
15 McGann, Thomas 12 Pennridge
16 Murphy, Casey 12 Lehigh Valley
17 Peifer, Cole 11 Boyertown
18 Quan, Tyler 12 Abington
19 Richardson, Cole 12 Penn Wood
20 Sackor, Mohammade 12 Penn Wood
21 Soto, Jonathan 10 Sfield Montco
22 Stewart, James 11 Abington
23 Voth, Aiden 11 Boyertown
24 Westerfer, Brett 10 Plym Whitemarsh
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:38.37 2001 Julia Pudlin, Baldwin School
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Claire 9 Spside Chestnut
2 Ramus, Azlyn 9 Boyertown
3 Walsh, Ella 11 Sfield Montco
4 Wenerowicz, Kate 11 Boyertown
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:15.72 3/30/2013 Kevin James, O'Hara
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bowen, Jared 12 Lehigh Valley
2 Branford, Samuel 11 Boyertown
3 Davis, Andrew 11 Pennridge
4 Edgar, William 10 Cheltenham
5 Esteris, John 9 Penn Wood
6 Graham, Brody 9 Blackhawk
7 James, Evan 10 Boyertown
8 Miller, Patrick 12 Abington
9 O'Brien, Chase 10 Abington
10 Pantalone, Mason 10 Pennridge
11 Reid, Jonah 11 Plym Whitemarsh
12 Shoff, Brady 9 Columbia
13 Wagner, Colin 12 Plym Whitemarsh
14 Wagner, Jared 12 Plym Whitemarsh
15 Warfel, Jackson 9 Pennridge
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:50.79 3/25/2017 Penn Wood, Penn Wood
School
===============================================================================
1 Abington
2 Academy Park
3 Bartram Motivation
4 Boyertown
5 Bristol
6 Cheltenham
7 Friends' Central
8 Penn Wood
9 Plymouth Whitemarsh
10 Radnor
11 Simon Gratz
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:19.0h 1985 Bartram, Bartram
School
===============================================================================
1 Abington
2 Academy Park
3 Boyertown
4 Bristol
5 Cheltenham
6 Friends' Central
7 Penn Wood
8 Pennridge
9 Plymouth Whitemarsh
10 Simon Gratz
Event 25 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Starting Ht 4' 0" - Increase 2" to 5' then 1" increment
Meet: 5-09.75 3/30/2013 Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Banks, Amira 10 Cheltenham
2 Chapman, Evyn 9 Plym Whitemarsh
3 George, Zoe 9 Boyertown
4 Green, Justice 9 Friends' Central
5 Hemingway, Samantha 9 Boyertown
6 Matuliewich, Macie 9 Boyertown
7 Ragan, Maya 11 Bristol
8 Rawls, Brooke 12 Lehigh Valley
9 Smith, Ashlyn 10 Spside Chestnut
10 Spriggs, Serenity 11 Plym Whitemarsh
Event 26 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Starting Ht 5' 2" - Increase 2"
Meet: 6-08 1985 Ty Smith/V. Clary/K. Coleman/S.Thompson, PW/H
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Adeoye, david 10 Boyertown
2 Ali, Haji 10 Penn Wood
3 Hoffman, Nathan 11 Cheltenham
4 Laguerre, Charles 11 Boyertown
5 Loftus, Luke 10 Abington
6 Long, Jonathan 10 Abington
7 Mclean, Adrian 11 Penn Wood
8 Nichols, Karem 9 Columbia
9 O'Brien, Jose 9 Boyertown
10 Okolie, Jochen 9 Boyertown
11 Poindexter, Artie 12 Columbia
12 Raggi, Joseph 10 Abington
13 Rickert, Kaidan 11 Plym Whitemarsh
14 Westerfer, Brett 10 Plym Whitemarsh
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Starting Ht 6' 0" - Increase 6"
Meet: 12-03 3/30/2019 Liliana Cohen, Germantown Acad
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Chaing, Megan 12 Upper Merion
2 Lannie, Mallory 12 Plym Whitemarsh
3 Mcbride, Maddie 11 Radnor
4 O'Hara, Morgan 10 Upper Perkiomen
5 O'Neil, Rebecca 11 Upper Merion
6 Pedrick, Samantha 11 Upper Perkiomen
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Starting Ht 7'-6" - Increase 6"
Meet: 16-07 3/26/2022 Justin Rogers, Hershey
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gaffney, Justin 12 Plym Whitemarsh
2 Keller, Austin 9 Pennridge
3 Millili, Brandon 9 Pennridge
4 O'Connor, Griffin 12 Cheltenham
5 Rincon, Luis 11 Penn Charter
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 18-08.75 1988 Telise Young, Henderson
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bell, Sarah 9 Sfield Montco
2 Eldridge, Roniyah 10 Bartram Motiv
3 Ellis, Tammy 9 Bristol
4 Frazier, Zahkiyyah 12 Spside Chestnut
5 Frederic, Ciara 12 Plym Whitemarsh
6 Hillegas, Marissa 12 Boyertown
7 Kline, Libby 12 Sfield Montco
8 Lewis, Avery 12 Friends' Central
9 Maylath, Amelia 9 Boyertown
10 Rawls, Brooke 12 Lehigh Valley
11 Sissoko, Fataunada 10 Penn Wood
12 Smith, Brooke-Lynn 10 Cheltenham
13 Trusty, Neenah 9 Friends' Central
14 Washington, Nia 10 Friends' Central
15 Young, Brianna 11 Columbia
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 23-06.25 1988 Ron Dickerson, St. College
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Adeoye, david 10 Boyertown
2 Bragg, Sabre 11 Simon Gratz
3 Chase, Camani 12 Academy Park
4 Cooper, Aj 9 Sfield Montco
5 Gaither, Bryce 10 Cheltenham
6 Gandevia, Shiv 10 Pennridge
7 Jograj, Ari 9 Friends' Central
8 Johnson, Taeshaun 12 Plym Whitemarsh
9 Kelly, Ryder 11 Bristol
10 Kennedy, Paul 11 Boyertown
11 Laguerre, Charles 11 Boyertown
12 Marshall, Chase 11 Pennridge
13 Mclean, Adrian 11 Penn Wood
14 McLuckie, Duncan 11 Friends' Central
15 White, Yiovanny 11 Bristol
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 38-04 2006 Erin Hannon, Bradford
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Dabis, Rihanna 12 Penn Wood
2 Goard, Tyra 11 Plym Whitemarsh
3 Hemingway, Samantha 9 Boyertown
4 Hillegas, Marissa 12 Boyertown
5 Kaba, Fatumata 12 Academy Park
6 Matthews, Taniyah 12 Bartram Motiv
7 Sissoko, Fataunada 10 Penn Wood
8 Young, Brianna 11 Columbia
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 48-05.25 1989 Courtney Taylor, Central
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Clarke, Kivaleon 12 Penn Wood
2 Gaither, Bryce 10 Cheltenham
3 Granderson, Kenny 12 Sfield Montco
4 Greene, Michael 9 Simon Gratz
5 Jackson, Ahzair 9 Simon Gratz
6 Johnson, Taeshaun 12 Plym Whitemarsh
7 Kennedy, Paul 11 Boyertown
8 Lenhart, Tristin 9 Columbia
9 Muiruri, Michael 12 Pennridge
10 Poindexter, Artie 12 Columbia
11 Reeves, Jayden 11 Simon Gratz
12 Rickert, Kaidan 11 Plym Whitemarsh
13 Sabree, Kasir 11 Penn Wood
14 Santiago, Julian 10 Bristol
15 Simmons, Vincent 9 Bristol
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 43-00.50 3/25/2017 Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown Are
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ajiboyr, Omolola 11 Penn Wood
2 Cloud, Quiana 10 Penn Wood
3 Dossen, Akelia 11 Penn Wood
4 Fele, Faizah 11 Penn Wood
5 Greene, Kamryn 11 Plym Whitemarsh
6 Jaiyeola, Araoluwa 10 Academy Park
7 Kaba, Jameelah 9 Bartram Motiv
8 Lewis, Krysra 11 Penn Wood
9 Marchan, Hailey 10 Friends' Central
10 Mitchell, Kendall 12 Plym Whitemarsh
11 Moriniere, Milan 9 Baldwin School
12 Palmer, Talia 9 Chester
13 Williams, Zion 10 Penn Wood
14 Wilson-Palmer, Shaniya 9 Bartram Motiv
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 62-03 3/28/2009 Wesley Lavong, Methacton
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ashbridge, Cole 10 Plym Whitemarsh
2 Clarke, Khiron 11 Penn Wood
3 Duran, Deven 10 Plym Whitemarsh
4 Gulycz, Clark 12 Allentown Centra
5 Jones, Azim 12 Academy Park
6 Lockhart, Jayden 10 Plym Whitemarsh
7 McKnight, James 10 Penn Wood
8 McTameney, Matt 11 Spside Chestnut
9 Noel, Jason 11 E & S
10 Panarello, Nicholas 12 Boyertown
11 Pirog, Adrian 12 Notre Dame GP
12 Pyne, Nolan 12 Pennridge
13 Roberts, Shareef 10 Cheltenham
14 Stevenson, Rafi 12 Academy Park
15 Williams, Charles 11 Plym Whitemarsh
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 136-06 3/30/2019 Adria Retter, Quakertown
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ajiboyr, Omolola 11 Penn Wood
2 Blackston, Kyla 11 Chester
3 Cloud, Quiana 10 Penn Wood
4 Cruz, Yaed 11 Lehigh Valley
5 Davis, Layla 9 Bartram Motiv
6 Fox, Peyton 11 Scranton Prep
7 Kaba, Jameelah 9 Bartram Motiv
8 Khellouf, Lidia 12 Radnor
9 Lewis, Krysra 11 Penn Wood
10 Moriniere, Milan 9 Baldwin School
11 Palmer, Talia 9 Chester
12 Ross, Olivia 9 Plym Whitemarsh
13 Smith, Leea 11 Plym Whitemarsh
14 Williams, Zion 10 Penn Wood
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 188-04 3/31/2012 Kyle Long, Hempfield (3
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ashbridge, Cole 10 Plym Whitemarsh
2 Burnett, Collin 12 Bristol
3 Clarke, Khiron 11 Penn Wood
4 De Los Santos, Anthony 10 Scranton Prep
5 Duran, Deven 10 Plym Whitemarsh
6 Kenneth, Leo 11 Academy Park
7 Lockhart, Jayden 10 Plym Whitemarsh
8 McTameney, Matt 11 Spside Chestnut
9 Metellus, Marc 12 Jenkintown
10 Morales, Marcus 12 Lehigh Valley
11 Noel, Jason 11 E & S
12 Panarello, Giovanni 11 Boyertown
13 Panarello, Nicholas 12 Boyertown
14 Shoemaker, Dylan 11 Plym Whitemarsh
15 Williams, Charles 11 Plym Whitemarsh
Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 150-04 1994 Jen Pastore, Selinsgrove
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Layla 9 Bartram Motiv
2 Donnelly, Jude 11 Plym Whitemarsh
3 Dossen, Akelia 11 Penn Wood
4 Douglas, Rochelle 10 Academy Park
5 Fuentes, Diana 11 Lehigh Valley
6 Hillegas, Marissa 12 Boyertown
7 Jaiyeola, Araoluwa 10 Academy Park
8 Komoh, Praisetine 10 Bartram Motiv
9 Lewis, Krysra 11 Penn Wood
10 Marchan, Hailey 10 Friends' Central
11 Maylath, Amelia 9 Boyertown
12 Moriniere, Milan 9 Baldwin School
13 Noonan, Kalei 12 Sfield Montco
14 O'Hara, Morgan 10 Upper Perkiomen
15 Smith, Natalia 11 Lehigh Valley
16 Williams, Zion 10 Penn Wood
Event 38 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
3 trials, No finals
Meet: 212-00 1991 John Taylor, Bishop McDevitt
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ashbridge, Cole 10 Plym Whitemarsh
2 Billetta, Nicholas 11 Boyertown
3 Campbell, Stoudamire 12 Columbia
4 Clarke, Khiron 11 Penn Wood
5 Duran, Deven 10 Plym Whitemarsh
6 Kenneth, Leo 11 Academy Park
7 Lockhart, Jayden 10 Plym Whitemarsh
8 Metellus, Marc 12 Jenkintown
9 Morales, Marcus 12 Lehigh Valley
10 Ohalloran, Jayden 11 Acad Palumbo
11 Panarello, Nicholas 12 Boyertown
12 Pyne, Nolan 12 Pennridge
13 Roberts, Shareef 10 Cheltenham
14 Shoemaker, Dylan 11 Plym Whitemarsh
15 Terpoli, Jeremiah 11 Pennridge
16 Wysocki, Daniel 9 Boyertown