The 2013 All State Spring Track and Field Team was selected by a committee of the PTFCA on 5/30 taking into consideration honors won, quality and consistency of performance and head to head competition.  Congratulations to all the new All State athletes.

 

Girls

 

1st Team

2nd Team

3rd Team

Honorable Mention

100m Dash

 

Jody Ann Evans

Quakertown

Alyssa Wise

Washington

Lauren Costa

West Allegheny

Lanae Newsome

Brookville

100m Hurdles

 

Kayla Coley

Cheltenham

Amy Hicks

Swenson

Emily Lelis

Springdale

Ciara Leonard

Cheltenham

200m Dash

 

Jody Ann Evans

Quakertown

Alyssa Wise

Washington

Dasia Pressley

Neshaminy

Lanae Newsome

Brookville

300m Hurdles

 

Mary Witmer

Ephrata

Maddie Holmberg

Hempfield (7)

Emily Lelis

Springdale

Kayla Coley

Cheltenham

400m Run

 

Tichina Rhodes

Swenson

Caela Williams

Penn Wood

Jamila Branch

Central Bucks West

Nini Rogers

Pennsbury

800m Run

 

Emma Keenan

Gwynedd Mercy

Kennedy Weisner

Elk County Catholic

Brianna Schwartz

Shaler

Sarah Walker

Germantown Friends

1600m Run

 

Brianna Schwartz

Shaler

Kennedy Weisner

Elk County Catholic

Greata Lindsley

Penn Manor

Marissa Sheva

Pennridge

3200m Run

 

Courtney Smith

Unionville

Tessa Barrett

Abington Heights

Shannon Malone

North Hills

Adair Gennocro

St. Marys

Shot Put

 

Courtney McCartney

Selinsgrove

Emily Stauffer

Cocalico

April Krivoniak

Latrobe

Jaynee Corbett

Corry

Discus

 

Sam Black

Seneca

Carter Green

North Schuylkill

Taylor Hojnacki

Central Bucks South

Jaynee Corbett

Corry

Javelin

 

Sarah Firestone

Mercersburg Academy

Jenna Lucas

Fort Cherry

Christine Streisel

Tamaqua

Cait Mautz

Central Bucks West

Pole Vault

 

Brooks Mancuso

North Allegheny

Rebekah Petty

Greenville

Lexi Masterson

Hempfield (7)

Amanda Benninghoff

Council Rock South

High Jump

 

Cyre Virgo

Fleetwood

Abby Jones

Franklin

Megan McCloskey

Germantown Friends

Courtney King

Lakeview

Long Jump

 

Marshay Ryan

Chambersburg

Maddie Holmberg

Hempfield (7)

Lanae Newsome

Brookville

Diamond Hodge

Girls

Triple Jump

 

Marshay Ryan

Chambersburg

Lanae Newsome

Brookville

Jayna Coyle

Somerset

Sydnee Jacques

North Penn

4X100 Relay

 

 

Swenson

 

Hempfield (7)

 

Upper Darby

 

Pennridge

4X400 Relay

 

 

Swenson

 

Penn Wood

 

Central Bucks West

 

Central Bucks East

4X800 Relay

 

 

Palmyra

 

Great Valley

 

Pennsbury

 

Garnet Valley

Athlete of the Year

 

Marshay Ryan

Chambersburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coach of the Year

 

Ron Colland

Hempfield (7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

 

1st Team

2nd Team

3rd Team

Honorable Mention

100m Dash

 

Clay Allen

West Middlesex

Julius Rivera

Gateway

Jonathan Dorogy

Seneca Valley

Niager Mathis

Swenson

110m Hurdles

 

Wellington Zaza

Garnet Valley

Todd Townsend

Neumann-Goretti

Montae Nicholson

Gateway

Matthew Bernadowski

Elizabeth Forward

200m Dash

 

Malik Jones

Ridley

Clay Allen

West Middlesex

Qhyle Elijah

Bensalem

Renard Howell

Neshaminy

300m Hurdles

 

Wellington Zaza

Garnet Valley

Kellen Williams

Chambersburg

Tyler Murphy

Riverside

Jay Stone

Central York

400m Run

 

Jimmy Brooks

Wilson (3)

Qhyle Elijah

Bensalem

Malik Jones

Ridley

Niager Mathis

Swenson

800m Run

 

Zach Brehm

Carlisle

Alec Kunzweiler

Cumberland Valley

Brad Rivera

Bensalem

Jeffrey Wiseman

Council Rock South

1600m Run

 

Jack Huemmler

Strath Haven

Tom Coyle

LaSalle

Ben Ritz

Germantown Academy

Ryan Smathers

North East

3200m Run

 

Ethan Martin

Fox Chapel

Ross Wilson

Council Rock North

Rico Galassi

Holy Cross

Brendan Shearn

North Schuylkill

Shot Put

 

Jon Yohman

Wilmington

Jason Coon

Schuylkill Valley

Evan Arnott

Schuylkill Valley

Luke Lewis

Hickory

Discus

 

Evan Arnott

Schuylkill Valley

Jon Yohman

Wilmington

Bryan Pearson

Bangor

Max Adams

Hempfield (7)

Javelin

 

Cole Proffitt

Manheim Central

Matt Krezmer

Montoursville

Brandon Palaia

Spring Ford

Ethan Shalaway

Boyertown

High Jump

 

Zach Pressel

Northern Bedford

Chris Stone

Springfield Montco

Donovan Clay

Stroudsburg

Ibn Short

Milton Hershey

Pole Vault

 

Vincent Esposito

North Penn

Derek DiAngelis

Northern Lebanon

Tim Moses

Palmyra

Luke Patten

West Middlesex

Long Jump

 

Nolan Hay

Parkland

Nkosi Jones

Wissahickon

Montae Nicholson

Gateway

Clay Allen

West Middlesex

Triple Jump

 

Wellington Zaza

Garnet Valley

Jared Alston

North Penn

Kyle McKeen

Northwestern

Jonathan Jacoway

Sharon

4X100 Relay

 

 

Gateway

 

Cathedral Prep

 

Pennsbury

 

West Middlesex

4X400 Relay

 

 

Bensalem

 

Pennridge

 

Wilson (3)

 

Ridley

4X800 Relay

 

 

Bensalem

 

Cumberland Valley

 

Pennsbury

 

Annville-Cleona

Athlete of the Year

 

Wellington Zaza

Garnet Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coach of the Year

 

Ed Pikna

West Middlesex